India's Leading Tour Operator since 1987.
India Spain U.K Australia Lithuania France
Pioneers in 'Small Groups' Travel to the India, Nepal and Bhutan
India Tour Click here...
 
Indian Embassy
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Yerevan, Armenia
Canberra, Australia
Melbourne, Australia
Perth, Australia
Sydney, Australia
Vienna, Austria
Adliya, Bahrain
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Minsk, Belarus
Brussels, Belgium
Thimpu, Bhutan
Begawan, Brunei
Ottawa, Canada
Toronto, Canada
Vancouver, Canada
Shanghai, China
Bogota, Colombia
Zagreb, Croatia
Habana, Cuba
Lefkosia, Cyprus
Praha, Czech Republic
Copenhagen, Denmark
Quito, Ecuador
Helsinki, Finland
Paris, France
Berlin, Germany
Frankfurt, Germany
Accra, Ghana
Athens, Greece
Oaklans, Guatemala
Mexico DF, Honduras
Queensway, Hong Kong
Budapest, Hungary
Jakarta, Indonesia
Tel Aviv, Israel
Rome, Italy
Tokyo, Japan
Vientiane, Lao PDR
Port Louis, Mauritius
Musset, Mexico
Rabat, Morocco
Maputo, Mozambique
Windhoek, Namibia
Kathmandu, Nepal
Hague, Netherland
Wellington, Newzealand
Lagos, Nigeria
Oslo, Norway
Muscat, Oman
Apartado, Panama
Lima, Peru
Manila, Phillipines
Warsaw, Poland
Lisbon, Portugal
Doha, Qatar
Bucharest, Romania
Moscow, Russia
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Singapore
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Belgrade, Serbia
Durban, South Africa
Seoul, South Korea
Madrid , Spain
Stockholm, Sweden
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago
Abu Dhabi, UAE
London, UK
Chicago, USA
Houston, USA
New York, USA
San Francisco, USA
Washington, USA
Caracas, Venezuela
Sana, Yemen
 
Send Online Enquiry
for Other Embassy...
 

Indian Embassy in Musset, Mexico

Timings
Holidays
Visa Fees
Download India Visa Form

VISA INFORMATION:

Requirements for Visa

  1. Original passport with a validity of at least six months
  2. Two recent passport-size photographs in color pasted in the application form
  3. Application duly filled in and signed by applicant
  4. Visa fee (please refer to the following chart)\

    BUSINESS VISA: Valid from SIX months up to ONE year. Letter from sponsoring organization indicating nature of applicant's business, probable duration of stay, places and organizations to be visited incorporating therein a guarantee to meet maintenance expenses, etc. should accompany the application.

    STUDENT VISA: Depending upon the duration of the course multiple entry student visa for bonafide students to pursue regular studies at recognized institutions in India. A letter confirming admission from such an institution along with evidence of financial arrangements for stay in India should accompany application. In case of admission in medical or para-medical courses in India, a letter of approval or No Objection Certificate from Ministry of Health, New Delhi, is also required. Likewise for admission in graduate or post-graduate courses in Engineering or Technical Institutions in India, a letter of approval or a No Objection from Ministry of Human Resources Development (Dept. of Education), New Delhi, should be submitted. For research purposes detailed synopsis of the research project, countersigned by the sponsoring institution in India should be submitted. Students staying in India for more than 180 days should get registered at the Foreign Regional Registration Office (FRRO)

    NOTE: Processing of applications for research visa may take about three months.

    X” VISA: Valid from one year up to five years with multiple entries. This visa allows to stay in India for more than six months. Registration at Foreign Regional Registration Office (FRRO) is required if continuous stay on a single visit exceeds 180 days. This type of visa is granted to people of Indian origin or persons married to Indian nationals.

    TRANSIT VISA: Valid for single/double entry for short stop-over for traveling to a third country showing a confirmed onward ticket.

    JOURNALIST VISA: Journalist visas are given to professional journalists and photographers for a maximum stay of three-months in India.

    EMPLOYMENT VISA: Employment visas are initially issued for one year stay subject to fulfillment of certain conditions as letter of appointment, etc. This can be extended by Foreigners Regional Registration Office (FRRO) in India, if the job contract continues. Spouses and children will get co-terminus visas.

    CONFERENCE VISA: Letter of invitation from the organizer of the conference and approvals of Indian authorities to be submitted along with the visa application.

    Visa Fees

      Type of Visa Mexican & Belizean Nationals Other Nationalities, except U.S. nationals U.S. Nationals
    a) Tourist visa (valid up to six months, multiple entry) M$450
    Or US$40
    M$500
    Or US$45
    M$720
    Or US$65
    b) Business visa (valid from six to twelve months, multiple entry) M$750 Or US$65
    M$800 Or US$70
    M$1,020 Or US$90
    c) Student visa valid up to 1 year M$850 Or US$75 M$900 Or US$80 M$1,120 Or US$100
    d) “X” visa valid for one to five years (this type of visa is granted to persons of Indian origin or persons married to Indian citizens) M$1450 Or US$130 M$1500 Or US$135 M$1,720 Or US$155
    e) Employment visa (fee per year of contract) M$850 Or US$75 M$900 Or US$80 M$1,120 Or US$100
    f) Transit visa M$110 Or US$10 M$115 Or US$15 M$335 Or US$25

    NOTE: Applicants living in Mexico are requested to pay in Mexican Pesos


    NOTE: All information has been taken from government of india website and other websources . Please check with local embassy / consulate for accurate information.

 

 

Download India Visa Form
Timings :: Holidays :: India Visa Information :: Visa Fees

FOREIGN INVESTMENTS IN INDIAN COMPANIES FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT IN INDIA BUYING PROPERTY IN INDIA


  • Wildlife
  • Luxury Tour
  • Pilgrimage Tour
Home Contact Query Travel India Info General Information
Our Sponsors - - - India Hotels -
Site Promoted by India Tour Operator www.getsholidays.com